.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2534,507
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3663,956
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3633,954
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4394,001
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9358,038
AzulArgentina 13,1558,175
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4058,951
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7929,192
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2828,253
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2898,258
AmberleyAustralia 13,3138,273
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6664,142
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8554,260
AimoresBrazil 11,5677,188
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8276,728
AltamiraBrazil 9,5835,955
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9526,184
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8957,392
ApodiBrazil 10,1166,286
AracajuBrazil 10,7076,653
AracuaiBrazil 11,2626,999
AragarcasBrazil 10,9786,822
AraxaBrazil 11,4717,128
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4336,483
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,498931
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0462,514
Alert, NunavutCanada 826513
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,2212,002
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,3732,096
AbecheChad 9,1895,710
AntofagastaChile 11,5577,182
AricaChile 10,9956,832
AltaiChina 5,9263,682
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7975,466
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7345,427
AraucaColombia 8,1805,083
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7874,217
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8564,260
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9164,298
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4324,618
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,6134,731
AswanEgypt 8,2675,137
AsyutEgypt 7,9034,911
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,2884,529
AsmaraEritrea 9,3075,783
AssabEritrea 9,5985,964
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0016,215
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9053,670
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0786,262
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4579,605
AccraGhana 9,6836,017
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3123,922
AthensGreece 6,5894,095
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6194,113
AasiaatGreenland 1,8371,142
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4641,531
AputiteqGreenland 2,3681,472
AkureyriIceland 2,8701,784
AgraIndia 8,2345,116
AhmedabadIndia 8,6875,398
AkolaIndia 8,9535,564
AllahabadIndia 8,4205,232
AmritsarIndia 7,7374,808
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1846,950
AbadanIran 7,7434,812
ArakIran 7,3484,566
AlbengaItaly 5,6633,519
AlgheroItaly 6,0353,750
AmendolaItaly 6,0713,773
AnconaItaly 5,8073,608
ArezzoItaly 5,7943,601
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,6415,991
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6495,996
AbashiriJapan 5,6753,527
AburatsuJapan 7,2574,509
AikawaJapan 6,4353,999
AjiroJapan 6,7444,191
AkitaJapan 6,2183,864
AkuneJapan 7,2274,491
AomoriJapan 6,0863,782
AsahikawaJapan 5,7393,566
AsosanJapan 7,1204,424
AmmanJordan 7,4274,615
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4474,007
AinaziLatvia 4,4372,757
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7197,904
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7737,937
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1778,188
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4837,757
AtarMauritania 7,7824,836
AgalegaMauritius 12,3327,663
AcapulcoMexico 6,9014,288
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9743,712
AltaiMongolia 6,0333,749
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0013,729
AgadirMorocco 6,7854,216
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7412,946
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8569,231
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3508,917
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9528,670
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8398,600
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5384,684
AgadezNiger 8,6075,349
AsuncionParaguay 11,9247,410
ArequipaPeru 10,7586,685
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8625,507
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6707,252
AradRomania 5,6613,518
AjanRussia 4,4432,761
AldanRussia 4,4002,735
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5593,454
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5352,818
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9713,089
AnadyrRussia 2,8241,755
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9092,429
ArmavirRussia 6,0563,764
AstrakhanRussia 5,9813,717
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0576,871
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4073,360
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0183,740
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1093,796
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2363,875
Abu HamedSudan 8,7625,445
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5235,918
AqiqSudan 8,9725,575
ArbaatSudan 8,7795,456
AromaSudan 9,2105,723
AtbaraSudan 8,9745,576
Abu KamalSyria 7,2194,486
AleppoSyria 6,9804,337
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6105,972
AtakpameTogo 9,4935,899
AdanaTurkey 6,8684,268
AfyonTurkey 6,6094,107
AnkaraTurkey 6,5104,045
AntalyaTurkey 6,8194,237
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9834,339
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0612,524
AberporthUk 4,5482,826
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5292,814
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0333,749
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8103,610
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4555,254
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,4535,253
ArtigasUruguay 12,5057,770
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,0263,123
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7122,307
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6352,259
Abilene, TxUsa 5,1593,206
Ada, MnUsa 3,5452,203
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1782,596
Aiken, ScUsa 5,0813,157
Akron, OhUsa 4,3212,685
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,5992,858
Albany, GaUsa 5,2853,284
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2062,614
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,9312,443
Albion, NeUsa 4,0972,546
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8663,024
Aledo, IlUsa 4,2382,633
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8752,408
Algona, IaUsa 4,0002,486
Alice, TxUsa 5,6533,513
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4172,745
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0852,538
Alma, MiUsa 4,0592,522
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8432,388
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3823,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8433,010
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2992,671
Amite, LaUsa 5,3803,343
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5021,555
Anderson, InUsa 4,3822,723
Anderson, ScUsa 4,9613,083
Angelica, NyUsa 4,2382,634
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1782,596
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8401,765
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,5273,435
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8563,639
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,9173,056
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5722,220
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7272,316
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3772,720
Athens, GaUsa 5,0743,153
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,0983,168
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5592,833
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1482,578
Auburn, NeUsa 4,3262,688
Augusta, GaUsa 5,1513,201
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5522,207
Aurora, IlUsa 4,1462,576
Austin, TxUsa 5,3993,355
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4333,998
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7234,178
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9244,924
AdenYemen 9,6505,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -