Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3714,580
BustAfghanistan 7,7224,798
BatnaAlgeria 6,5274,056
BecharAlgeria 6,8174,236
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3983,976
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9684,330
BiskraAlgeria 6,6194,113
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3674,578
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9729,925
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,09610,002
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,10110,006
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9849,933
ByrdAntarctica 17,68010,987
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3428,291
BarilocheArgentina 13,5058,392
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9368,039
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7188,524
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2788,251
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8497,984
BrestBelarus 5,0503,138
BrusselsBelgium 4,8653,023
Belize CityBelize 6,8584,262
BeninBenin 9,6545,999
BohiconBenin 9,5585,940
BermudaBermuda 5,4743,402
BageBrazil 12,6437,857
BambuiBrazil 11,5357,168
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7117,277
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2696,381
BarcelosBrazil 9,1725,700
BarraBrazil 10,6086,592
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9586,188
BarreirasBrazil 10,6926,644
BelémBrazil 9,4565,876
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5647,186
BelterraBrazil 9,4755,888
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3746,446
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4097,711
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8436,738
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0386,859
BrevesBrazil 9,4465,870
BurgasBulgaria 6,1553,825
BurundiBurundi 11,2186,971
BatouriCameroon 10,0996,276
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6332,258
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3502,082
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6291,012
Banff, AbCanada 3,1041,929
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7072,304
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4692,156
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1891,982
Bissett, MbCanada 3,1021,927
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0271,881
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8222,375
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9951,861
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2141,997
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1601,964
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,7241,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2452,016
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8953,042
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8421,766
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,128701
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1846,328
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6145,974
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0258,715
BeijingChina 6,5604,077
BarranquillaColombia 7,7114,792
Benito SalasColombia 8,5825,333
BogotáColombia 8,4025,221
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2613,269
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4146,472
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7336,669
BaniDominican Republic 6,9474,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9464,316
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9034,290
BahariyaEgypt 7,7294,803
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6804,773
BiarritzFrance 5,5383,441
BordeauxFrance 5,4083,360
BrestFrance 4,9453,073
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9896,829
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9876,827
BitamGabon 10,3046,403
BanjulGambia 8,4755,267
BerlinGermany 4,8463,012
BrockenGermany 4,8723,027
BokeGuinea 8,7885,461
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6695,387
BudapestHungary 5,4783,404
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4893,411
BangaloreIndia 9,8136,098
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4925,898
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9875,585
BikanerIndia 8,1405,058
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0946,894
BabolsarIran 7,0784,398
Bandar AbbasIran 8,1595,070
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9684,330
Bandar LengehIran 8,2255,111
BirjandIran 7,5504,691
BushehrIran 7,9214,922
BaghdadIraq 7,3864,590
BasraIraq 7,7174,795
BelmulletIreland 4,2172,620
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3822,723
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1333,811
BergamoItaly 5,5163,428
BolognaItaly 5,6683,522
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4603,393
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2873,907
BrindisiItaly 6,2053,856
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3605,817
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3465,808
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0393,753
BeirutLebanon 7,2194,486
BenghaziLibya 7,1814,462
BirzaiLithuania 4,6242,874
BitolaMacedonia 6,2193,865
BlantyreMalawi 12,6677,871
BvumbweMalawi 12,6947,888
BintuluMalaysia 10,6546,620
BamakoMali 8,7495,437
Bko-SMali 8,7615,444
BougounMali 8,8935,526
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3004,536
BaitagMongolia 6,0913,785
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6843,532
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6803,530
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8533,637
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9683,709
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0323,749
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7453,570
BulganMongolia 5,7153,551
BhamawMyanmar 8,4815,270
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9189,270
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1928,819
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5044,663
BilmaNiger 8,5155,291
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8995,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6101,622
BergenNorway 3,8622,400
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8642,401
BjornoyaNorway 2,6081,621
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2912,045
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4462,141
BadinPakistan 8,5065,286
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,9234,923
BalakotPakistan 7,4304,617
BarkhanPakistan 7,9244,924
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8764,894
BascoPhilippines 8,6275,361
BialystokPoland 4,9353,067
BejaPortugal 5,9953,725
BragancaPortugal 5,6113,487
BistritaRomania 5,6033,482
BucharestRomania 5,9143,675
BajkitRussia 4,3422,698
BarabinskRussia 5,0993,169
BarnaulRussia 5,3063,297
BerezovoRussia 4,1282,565
BiserRussia 4,7032,923
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2753,278
BogdarinRussia 4,9983,106
BogucanyRussia 4,6992,920
BomnakRussia 4,7742,967
BorRussia 4,3822,723
BorzjaRussia 5,4083,360
BratskRussia 4,9023,046
BelgradeSerbia 5,7963,602
BoSierra Leone 9,1795,704
BontheSierra Leone 9,2085,722
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3753,340
BerberaSomalia 9,9166,162
BusanSouth Korea 6,9094,294
BadajozSpain 5,9233,681
BarcelonaSpain 5,8443,632
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6153,489
BabanusaSudan 9,5825,954
BaselSwitzerland 5,2743,277
BernSwitzerland 5,3413,319
BangkokThailand 9,6245,980
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6025,967
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2465,746
BizerteTunisia 6,4313,996
BalikesirTurkey 6,4774,025
BursaTurkey 6,4313,996
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0404,375
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1892,603
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2492,640
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2482,639
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5672,838
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7472,950
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7772,968
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,8743,029
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,2343,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5642,836
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,6551,029
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,6561,029
Batesville, MsUsa 5,0203,120
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,4083,360
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3002,672
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6712,902
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3262,688
Beeville, TxUsa 5,6103,486
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1212,561
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6112,866
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7851,731
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0932,543
Bettles, AkUsa 1,9521,213
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1271,322
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,9772,472
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,6742,283
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2382,633
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,0903,163
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6552,893
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,5612,213
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7392,945
Blackville, ScUsa 5,1593,206
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4032,114
Blakely, GaUsa 5,3873,348
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4302,753
Boerne, TxUsa 5,4523,388
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9542,457
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9563,080
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4022,735
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2852,663
Bowler, WiUsa 3,8072,366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,7152,930
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4602,771
Brenham, TxUsa 5,4173,366
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3892,727
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,9153,054
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,8052,986
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1052,551
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,0682,528
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2042,613
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,2423,257
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,8873,658
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,4492,765
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1113,176
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5462,825
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,3192,684
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,1262,564
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,3473,322
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7582,957
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2612,648
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0262,502
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9712,467
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9934,345
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9234,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8664,888
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0418,104
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -