Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,5054,664
ChlefAlgeria 6,3793,964
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4754,024
CeresArgentina 12,3717,688
ChamicalArgentina 12,3697,686
ChepesArgentina 12,4727,750
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0548,733
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5827,818
CórdobaArgentina 12,5007,767
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5097,773
CorrientesArgentina 12,1487,549
CairnsAustralia 12,2907,637
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2208,836
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
CedunaAustralia 14,1948,820
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3188,276
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8107,960
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8778,624
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0237,471
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5958,448
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0918,757
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7285,424
CharnocksBarbados 7,6754,770
CotonouBenin 9,6545,999
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7167,281
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9327,415
CabroboBrazil 10,4006,463
CaceresBrazil 10,9096,779
CaetiteBrazil 10,9446,801
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3256,416
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4407,109
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8717,377
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8417,358
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2146,347
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1906,953
CaparaoBrazil 11,6667,249
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3287,040
CaratingaBrazil 11,5827,197
CaravelasBrazil 11,4107,090
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9336,794
CarolinaBrazil 10,1196,288
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9907,451
CataguasesBrazil 11,7467,299
CatalaoBrazil 11,3017,023
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6077,213
CaxiasBrazil 9,9246,167
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4517,737
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1636,316
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7557,305
ChapecoBrazil 12,2047,584
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5036,527
CipoBrazil 10,6976,647
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1886,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4757,130
CordeiroBrazil 11,8227,347
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8406,736
CorumbaBrazil 11,2456,988
CoximBrazil 11,2236,974
CrateusBrazil 10,0076,219
CuiabaBrazil 10,8786,760
CuritibaBrazil 12,0727,502
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1051,929
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,077669
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8591,155
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,573977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2811,417
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,132704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2652,029
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1711,970
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2872,042
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4222,126
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7422,325
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9832,475
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9772,472
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2822,039
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8622,400
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7701,100
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9261,818
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1761,974
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2551,401
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,139708
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,346836
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7221,691
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Comox, BcCanada 3,3442,078
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,495929
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7491,087
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9871,856
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2812,039
ChicoChile 14,0998,761
ChillanChile 12,9928,073
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0038,080
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9957,454
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9768,685
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8217,967
ChangchunChina 6,0073,733
ChangduChina 7,7184,796
ChangshaChina 7,8904,903
ChengduChina 7,7134,793
ChongqingChina 7,8214,860
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0635,010
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6593,517
CamagueyCuba 6,5154,048
CasablancaCuba 6,2773,901
ChebCzech Republic 5,0893,162
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4882,789
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8034,227
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8734,271
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8594,262
CanarEcuador 9,1585,691
CairoEgypt 7,5714,705
CaenFrance 4,9463,073
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2383,255
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6975,405
CocobeachGabon 10,3866,454
CologneGermany 4,8953,042
ChiosGreece 6,5874,093
CorfuGreece 6,3523,947
ConakryGuinea 8,9635,569
CatacamasHonduras 7,1664,453
CholutecaHonduras 7,3334,557
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8076,094
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4065,224
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4065,224
ChahbaharIran 8,3995,220
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2922,667
ClonesIreland 4,2772,658
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2532,643
CorkIreland 4,4942,793
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5002,796
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2003,853
CameriItaly 5,5123,425
CampobassoItaly 6,0503,759
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1383,814
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2243,868
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1353,812
Cape MeleItaly 5,6733,525
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2283,870
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5034,041
CerviaItaly 5,7193,554
CiampinoItaly 5,9873,720
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6943,538
Cisa PassItaly 5,6503,511
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,9493,697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4653,396
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5894,095
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3713,959
ChibaJapan 6,6664,142
ChichibuJapan 6,6424,128
ChichijimaJapan 7,5554,695
ChoshiJapan 6,6374,124
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1784,461
ChilekaMalawi 12,6677,871
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4607,743
ChitipaMalawi 11,9827,446
ChihuahuaMexico 5,5783,466
ComitanMexico 6,9804,337
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5075,908
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6853,533
ChoirMongolia 5,9323,686
CasablancaMorocco 6,4804,027
ChindeMozambique 13,0098,084
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6335,986
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8699,240
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6009,073
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3418,912
CondegaNicaragua 7,3334,557
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1886,331
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1234,426
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6234,116
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8044,228
ChhorPakistan 8,4105,226
ChitralPakistan 7,2654,514
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9997,456
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7257,286
CajamarcaPeru 9,6706,009
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5725,948
ChiclayoPeru 9,6195,977
ChimbotePeru 9,8916,146
CuzcoPeru 10,4446,490
CzestochowaPoland 5,1213,182
CoimbraPortugal 5,7483,572
CalafatRomania 5,9243,681
CeahlauRomania 5,6373,503
ClujRomania 5,6293,498
ConstantaRomania 5,9843,718
CraiovaRomania 5,9033,668
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5361,576
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6372,260
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6181,627
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,3641,469
Cape UelenRussia 2,4181,503
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,4133,364
CaraRussia 4,6762,906
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4822,785
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,5531,586
ChitaRussia 5,2673,273
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2583,267
CokurdahRussia 2,8041,742
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6002,859
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3828,937
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2123,860
CaceresSpain 5,8703,648
CadizSpain 6,1883,845
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9723,711
CordobaSpain 6,0773,776
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4856,516
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3795,829
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7346,049
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0775,641
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9385,554
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6616,003
ChumphonThailand 9,9936,210
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3983,976
CorumTurkey 6,4714,021
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8824,276
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0654,390
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6502,890
CernovcyUkraine 5,4913,412
ChernigovUkraine 5,2273,248
CarrascoUruguay 12,9998,078
ColoniaUruguay 12,9328,036
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0854,403
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,6922,916
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5922,853
Camden, ScUsa 5,0903,163
Canton, NyUsa 3,9442,451
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9892,479
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0083,112
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8372,384
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4352,756
Casper, WyUsa 3,9902,480
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6252,253
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4692,777
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8893,038
Charles City, IaUsa 4,0052,489
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2283,249
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2223,245
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,6022,859
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9563,080
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6602,896
Chaska, MnUsa 3,8042,364
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,9393,069
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9702,467
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0882,540
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0243,122
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4242,749
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1852,601
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,1722,592
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,1492,578
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3902,728
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,3072,676
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0912,542
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4982,795
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4892,789
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4532,767
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,2182,621
Clark, SdUsa 3,7642,339
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,0143,116
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,7072,925
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7072,925
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2622,648
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1332,568
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3822,102
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1692,591
College Park, MdUsa 4,5832,848
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,4442,762
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4732,780
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0953,166
Columbus, GaUsa 4,4652,775
Columbus, InUsa 4,4932,792
Columbus, KsUsa 4,6632,897
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,4092,740
Conception, MoUsa 4,3292,690
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3712,716
Conway, ArUsa 4,8983,044
Conway, ScUsa 5,1103,175
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1642,587
Corning, ArUsa 4,7922,978
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0792,535
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6793,529
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,2023,233
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1932,606
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8962,421
Covington, LaUsa 5,3533,326
Covington, TnUsa 4,7982,982
Crete, NeUsa 4,2112,617
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6932,295
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4343,998
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4343,998
CaracasVenezuela 7,8504,878
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1565,068
CoroVenezuela 7,7124,793
ChipataZambia 12,3967,703
ChomaZambia 12,6667,871
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1278,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -