.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8394,871
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5834,091
DavisAntarctica 18,87911,732
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4687,748
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0937,515
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5167,777
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8998,637
DhakaBangladesh 8,5945,340
D’UccleBelgium 4,8653,023
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3867,075
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7466,678
DouradosBrazil 11,6337,229
DoualaCameroon 10,0606,251
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6482,267
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,0811,915
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6361,638
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,4521,524
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7612,337
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,473915
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5522,208
Dryden, OnCanada 3,2492,019
DuianChina 7,1414,437
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9913,723
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7716,072
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7844,215
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9224,301
DabaaEgypt 7,4264,615
DakhlaEgypt 8,0424,997
DijonFrance 5,2583,267
DresdenGermany 4,9983,106
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8341,140
DebrecenHungary 5,5223,431
DalatangiIceland 3,0031,866
DaltonganjIndia 8,5705,326
DarbhangaIndia 8,3305,176
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1425,059
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1395,058
DumkaIndia 8,5365,304
DwarkaIndia 8,7585,442
DezfulIran 7,5354,682
DublinIreland 4,3772,720
DecimomannuItaly 6,1873,845
DobbiacoItaly 5,4473,385
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4725,886
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3974,596
DagorettiKenya 11,1086,903
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6792,907
DedzaMalawi 12,5067,771
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2843,905
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5263,434
DaweiMyanmar 9,6015,966
De BiltNetherlands 4,7412,946
De KooyNetherlands 4,6452,887
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6402,884
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1758,808
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6089,077
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9089,264
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0092,491
DalbandinPakistan 8,0184,982
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7124,792
DirPakistan 7,3374,559
DroshPakistan 7,2964,534
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1315,674
DohaQatar 8,3405,182
DorohoiRomania 5,5413,444
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0791,913
DudinkaRussia 3,5262,191
DzardzanRussia 3,3302,069
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2155,105
DakarSenegal 8,3165,168
DaruSierra Leone 9,1955,714
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1718,806
DamazinSudan 9,6325,985
DongolaSudan 8,7615,444
DamascusSyria 7,2774,522
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2764,521
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1114,419
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9554,322
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7567,305
DjerbaTunisia 6,8484,255
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8294,243
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0482,515
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3352,694
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5883,472
DonetskUkraine 5,6803,529
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3695,201
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,0043,110
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6682,901
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,1173,180
Danville, IlUsa 4,3682,714
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0513,139
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5132,183
David City, NeUsa 4,1832,599
Dayton, OhUsa 4,4132,742
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6592,274
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,3803,343
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7472,950
Decatur, IlUsa 4,3612,710
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4963,415
Delaware, OhUsa 4,4082,739
Delphine, InUsa 4,2642,650
Denton, MdUsa 4,5922,853
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,3392,696
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,1652,588
Deseret, UtUsa 4,4442,762
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5692,218
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1582,584
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8072,987
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7782,348
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1332,568
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5642,836
Dover, DeUsa 4,5922,853
Dover, TnUsa 4,8112,990
Dublin, TxUsa 5,2093,237
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,0842,538
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5842,227
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,5832,848
Durham, NhUsa 4,2162,620
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3754,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -