Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0234,364
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7814,214
EsquelArgentina 13,7028,514
EzeizaArgentina 12,9618,054
East SaleAustralia 14,5679,052
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5969,070
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5969,070
EssendonAustralia 14,5739,056
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8827,384
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5807,818
EspinosaBrazil 11,0406,861
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6202,250
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8581,776
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8191,752
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8291,758
Edson, AbCanada 2,8461,769
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2071,993
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9651,221
Estevan, SkCanada 3,2882,043
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Eureka, NtCanada 383238
ErlianChina 6,2013,854
El CaranoColombia 8,2645,135
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,5722,841
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8834,277
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9114,295
El ArishEgypt 7,4994,660
El TorEgypt 7,8114,854
ErfurtGermany 4,9663,086
EssenGermany 4,8483,013
EsfahanIran 7,5364,683
EilatIsrael 7,6814,773
EsashiJapan 5,9843,719
EldoretKenya 10,8876,765
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7623,580
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6584,137
EeldeNetherlands 4,6572,894
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5979,071
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,4094,604
EnuguNigeria 9,7476,057
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1737,565
EvoraPortugal 5,9353,688
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5003,418
EkimcanRussia 4,8893,038
Elat’MaRussia 4,9673,087
ElistaRussia 5,9433,693
ErbogacenRussia 4,3032,674
EssejRussia 3,5562,210
Ed DueimSudan 9,3585,815
El FasherSudan 9,2915,773
El GeneinaSudan 9,2575,752
El ObeidSudan 9,4185,852
El ShowakSudan 9,3635,818
En NahudSudan 9,4415,867
EdirneTurkey 6,2323,873
ErzincanTurkey 6,6204,114
ErzurumTurkey 6,6124,109
EskisehirTurkey 6,4964,037
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0054,353
EntebbeUganda 10,8966,771
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1622,587
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2392,634
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,9312,443
Eastman, GaUsa 5,2933,289
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0652,526
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,6582,273
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,5452,824
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,2263,248
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,5622,835
Elko, NvUsa 4,2552,644
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,4312,753
Elmira, NyUsa 4,2332,630
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,4202,747
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9832,475
Erie, PaUsa 4,2052,613
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,4372,757
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9452,452
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,7342,942
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3202,685
Eureka, SdUsa 3,6482,267
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1842,600
Evansville, InUsa 4,5872,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -