.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1224,426
FarahAfghanistan 7,6214,736
FormosaArgentina 12,0187,468
ForrestAustralia 14,1588,798
FrancistownBotswana 13,1548,174
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0276,231
FloraniaBrazil 10,1866,330
FlorestaBrazil 10,4246,478
FlorianoBrazil 10,1386,300
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3217,657
FormosaBrazil 11,0216,849
FortalezaBrazil 9,8946,148
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0017,457
FrancaBrazil 11,5707,190
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6711,660
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2421,393
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4771,539
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3191,441
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9861,234
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1071,309
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5861,607
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3121,437
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9582,460
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9682,466
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0191,254
FayaChad 8,7045,409
FamagustaCyprus 7,0554,384
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4432,761
FarafraEgypt 7,8564,882
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7526,681
FichtelbergGermany 5,0603,144
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0173,118
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2473,882
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5651,594
FaranahGuinea 8,9745,576
FalconaraItaly 5,8043,607
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7453,570
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0763,776
FonniItaly 6,1103,797
FrontoneItaly 5,8043,606
FrosinoneItaly 6,0173,739
FukauraJapan 6,1203,803
FukueJapan 7,1764,459
FukuiJapan 6,6864,155
FukuokaJapan 7,0544,384
FukushimaJapan 6,4243,992
FukuyamaJapan 6,9124,295
FushikiJapan 6,5914,096
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,4904,033
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4658,368
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,8608,612
FunchalMadeira 6,3843,967
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4804,648
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4974,037
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7892,355
FaroPortugal 6,1013,791
FerganaRussia 6,7614,201
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0755,639
FalunSweden 4,0122,493
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6842,911
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9843,719
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,0861,297
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3072,676
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,2322,630
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8892,417
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5562,210
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0112,493
Farmington, MnUsa 3,7832,351
Farmington, MoUsa 4,5762,844
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7572,335
Fayette, IaUsa 4,0102,492
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,7782,969
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,0003,107
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,5233,432
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,4543,389
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4452,762
Findlay, OhUsa 4,2872,664
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,8613,021
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0732,531
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,9462,452
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2482,640
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,0002,486
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,2852,663
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8903,660
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5512,828
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,8503,014
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,2782,659
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,1113,176
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2872,664
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,6122,866
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4533,389
Franklin, PaUsa 4,3272,689
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6902,915
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7312,940
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6532,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -