Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,5084,666
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5154,670
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8424,252
General PicoArgentina 12,9898,071
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7607,929
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,8526,743
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4498,979
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1598,799
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5218,402
GrazAustria 5,4753,402
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5854,092
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6014,102
GomelBelarus 5,1213,182
GrodnoBelarus 4,8953,042
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4956,522
GoianiaBrazil 11,1126,905
GoiasBrazil 11,0156,845
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4827,135
GrajauBrazil 9,9696,195
GuairaBrazil 11,8457,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9436,179
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2957,019
GarouaCameroon 9,5475,933
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8422,388
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5151,563
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4302,132
Golden, BcCanada 3,1021,927
Goose, NfCanada 3,2662,030
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,7632,338
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6871,670
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0902,542
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8802,411
GanzhouChina 8,1265,050
GuangzhouChina 8,4385,243
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7994,225
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1065,658
GonderEthiopia 9,5915,960
GourdonFrance 5,4573,391
GrenobleFrance 5,4973,416
GeisenheimGermany 5,0193,119
GorlitzGermany 5,0153,116
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2493,883
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,1694,455
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3865,211
GoaIndia 9,5325,923
GuwahatiIndia 8,3135,166
GelaItaly 6,5304,058
GenoaItaly 5,6363,502
GhediItaly 5,5543,451
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1763,838
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0943,787
GrossetoItaly 5,8573,640
GrottaglieItaly 6,2113,860
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9933,724
GuidoniaItaly 5,9693,709
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5025,905
GifuJapan 6,7484,193
GaoMali 8,5215,295
GuamMariana Islands 8,9925,588
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4604,015
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,4263,993
GuaymasMexico 5,6683,522
GaluutMongolia 5,9743,712
GemertNetherlands 4,8092,988
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9678,680
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,525
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3778,934
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1148,771
GayaNiger 9,0725,637
GardermoenNorway 3,9822,474
GeiloNorway 3,8992,423
GdanskPoland 4,7272,937
GalatiRomania 5,8373,627
Gor’KijRussia 4,8483,012
GorznyjRussia 6,2953,912
GridinoRussia 3,7002,299
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3476,430
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,4299,588
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7913,598
GijonSpain 5,4453,384
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5465,932
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3985,840
GoteborgSweden 4,2632,649
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2542,644
GothenburgSweden 4,2642,649
GunnarnSweden 3,5782,224
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3873,348
GabesTunisia 6,8034,227
GafsaTunisia 6,7204,176
GiresunTurkey 6,4734,022
GoztepeTurkey 6,3543,948
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8534,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9944,346
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1572,583
GajvoronUkraine 5,5483,448
GeniceskUkraine 5,8533,637
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1443,196
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,2831,418
Galva, IlUsa 4,2252,625
Galveston, TxUsa 5,5193,429
Geneva, NeUsa 4,2082,615
Genoa, NeUsa 4,2082,615
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,4022,114
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5462,825
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1662,589
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2432,637
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,9683,087
Goodland, KsUsa 4,3842,724
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2042,613
Grafton, NdUsa 3,4342,134
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4533,389
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,2132,618
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4162,744
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,0672,527
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1772,596
Gravette, ArUsa 4,7292,939
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4952,172
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,8682,404
Greenfield, InUsa 4,3822,723
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1443,196
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8693,025
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,7152,930
Greenville, MsUsa 5,1253,185
Greenville, OhUsa 4,3912,728
Greenville, PaUsa 4,3272,689
Greenville, TxUsa 5,0883,162
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9793,094
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,0583,143
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,3822,723
Groton, CtUsa 4,4222,748
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3121,436
GuanareVenezuela 7,9774,957
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1615,071
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -