.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4164,608
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9684,330
HuamboAngola 12,0167,467
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7877,946
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0679,363
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0779,369
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7557,926
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4953,415
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3151,438
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1482,578
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1242,563
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,0882,540
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2672,030
Harrow, OnCanada 4,1852,600
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0391,267
Hope, BcCanada 3,3502,082
HaikouChina 8,8315,488
HailarChina 5,4953,414
HamiChina 6,4474,006
HetanChina 7,1244,427
HavanaCuba 6,2973,913
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9084,293
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9324,308
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8804,275
HelwanEgypt 7,5974,721
HurguadaEgypt 7,9294,927
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,4682,155
HelsinkiFinland 4,1932,606
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1822,599
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0146,844
HamburgGermany 4,6642,898
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6642,898
HannoverGermany 4,7832,973
HelgolandGermany 4,5672,838
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,3093,299
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9054,291
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,9901,236
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0704,394
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9444,315
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0681,906
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3145,788
HaifaIsrael 7,3224,550
HaboroJapan 5,6853,533
HachijojimaJapan 6,9424,314
HachinoheJapan 6,1043,793
HagiJapan 6,9474,317
HakodateJapan 5,9783,715
HamadaJapan 6,8824,277
HamamatsuJapan 6,8014,226
HikoneJapan 6,7704,207
HimejiJapan 6,8464,254
HiradoJapan 7,0914,407
HirooJapan 5,8793,653
HiroshimaJapan 6,9304,307
HitaJapan 7,0744,396
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1984,473
HunLibya 7,4284,616
HomboriMali 8,5895,337
HomalinMyanmar 8,4305,239
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3125,786
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4909,004
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6279,089
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9779,307
HororataNew Zealand 14,6209,085
HyderabadPakistan 8,4215,233
HuanucoPeru 9,9946,210
HelPoland 4,7072,925
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3463,322
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4612,772
HatangaRussia 3,1711,970
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7622,338
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9167,405
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9904,965
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4263,372
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1756,944
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6404,126
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2343,874
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5716,569
HalaibSudan 8,5125,290
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2595,754
HudeibaSudan 8,9885,585
HaparandaSweden 3,5812,225
HarnosandSweden 3,8342,383
HamaSyria 7,0924,407
HassakahSyria 6,9874,342
Hua HinThailand 9,7566,062
HakkariTurkey 6,9034,289
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4622,773
HersonUkraine 5,7733,587
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3903,350
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,4963,415
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0932,543
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,5832,848
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4482,764
Hart, MiUsa 3,9402,448
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3102,679
Hartington, NeUsa 4,0302,504
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,2583,267
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9792,473
Hays, KsUsa 4,4282,752
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,5512,828
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3202,684
Helena, MtUsa 3,5962,235
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1282,565
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9003,045
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9703,088
Hermit, CoUsa 4,5382,820
Hernando, MsUsa 4,9293,063
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,2693,274
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7622,337
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4932,792
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,4722,779
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1692,591
Holly, CoUsa 4,5352,818
Homer, AkUsa 2,6901,672
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,3182,683
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,7192,932
Horton, KsUsa 4,3652,712
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9792,473
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6582,894
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9102,430
Houma, LaUsa 5,5053,421
Houston, TexasUsa 5,4433,382
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5932,854
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,9693,088
Huron, SdUsa 3,8322,381
HanoiVietnam 8,7655,446
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8876,144
HarareZimbabwe 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -