.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4294,617
In SalahAlgeria 7,3784,585
InnsbruckAustria 5,3733,339
IbiriteBrazil 11,5717,190
IguatuBrazil 10,1656,317
IlheusBrazil 11,0936,893
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9216,165
IndaialBrazil 12,2357,603
IpameriBrazil 11,2466,989
IraiBrazil 12,2017,582
IreceBrazil 10,6566,622
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8206,724
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4755,888
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6385,989
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3567,057
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7407,295
ItapevaBrazil 11,9187,406
ItirucuBrazil 10,9196,785
ItuacuBrazil 10,9436,800
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6567,243
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 954593
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4341,512
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,464910
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0191,254
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2396,984
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7917,327
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2169,456
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7804,213
IzobambaEcuador 8,9195,542
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5304,679
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,2794,523
IoanninaGreece 6,3573,950
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,8281,136
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3271,446
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7295,424
IranshahrIran 8,1875,088
IstranaItaly 5,5583,454
IidaJapan 6,7154,173
IizukaJapan 7,0424,376
IrakoJapan 6,8264,242
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1625,072
IrozakiJapan 6,7984,224
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1675,075
IshinomakiJapan 6,3363,937
IwamizawaJapan 5,8083,609
IzuharaJapan 7,0044,352
IrbidJordan 7,3634,575
IfraneMorocco 6,5404,064
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0039,323
IlorinNigeria 9,4665,882
InchonNorth Korea 6,6874,155
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,1931,363
IslamabadPakistan 7,5154,670
IquitosPeru 9,3505,810
IloiloPhilippines 9,6906,022
IasiRomania 5,6473,509
IcaRussia 4,2212,623
IlirnejRussia 2,7761,725
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9043,048
IrkutskRussia 5,3263,309
Ivdel’Russia 4,4712,778
IbizaSpain 6,0923,785
IspartaTurkey 6,7194,175
IstanbulTurkey 6,3463,943
IzmirTurkey 6,5954,098
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4033,358
IzmailUkraine 5,8613,642
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2022,611
Independence, KsUsa 4,6592,895
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0662,527
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,4102,740
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2222,624
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,3862,104
Inverness, FlUsa 5,6343,501
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,0572,521
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,7032,301
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2072,614
IsokaZambia 12,0197,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -