Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3394,561
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4204,611
JuninArgentina 12,8998,015
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8127,340
JacobinaBrazil 10,6706,631
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0226,228
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3336,421
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2797,009
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7757,317
JiuquanChina 6,7544,197
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7244,800
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8494,256
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9224,301
JoensuuFinland 3,9892,479
JokioinenFinland 4,1082,553
JyvskylFinland 3,9672,465
JakobshavnGreenland 1,8271,136
JulianehbGreenland 2,7741,724
JagdalpurIndia 9,1275,672
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7667,312
JerusalemIsrael 7,4304,617
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,4814,648
JosNigeria 9,4025,842
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5381,577
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5391,578
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0975,032
JhelumPakistan 7,5924,717
JiwaniPakistan 8,4305,238
JuliacaPeru 10,6786,635
JakutskRussia 3,9752,470
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9683,708
JenisejskRussia 4,7192,933
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6463,508
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3873,348
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9127,402
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6025,345
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1735,700
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7078,518
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1703,834
JubaSudan 10,3536,433
JokkmokkSweden 3,4402,138
JönköpingSweden 4,2912,666
Jonkoping ASweden 4,2922,667
JendoubaTunisia 6,4954,036
JerbaTunisia 6,8174,236
JerseyUk 4,9073,049
JaltaUkraine 6,0293,747
Jackson, MsUsa 5,2063,235
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8483,013
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,4733,401
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,3542,706
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,4122,742
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,5241,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -