Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4044,601
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7334,805
KhostAfghanistan 7,5394,685
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1684,454
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9469,909
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,868
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4923,413
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5814,090
KandiBenin 9,1435,682
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3742,097
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3742,097
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2682,031
Kenora, OnCanada 3,2452,016
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0102,492
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,464910
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,268788
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6171,626
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8822,412
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8744,271
KashiChina 6,8664,267
KunmingChina 8,3545,191
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0896,891
KhargaEgypt 8,0695,014
KosseirEgypt 8,0485,001
KajaaniFinland 3,7912,356
KuopioFinland 3,9402,448
KuusamoFinland 3,6292,255
KarlsruheGermany 5,1333,190
KasselGermany 4,9053,048
KonstanzGermany 5,2903,287
KumasiGhana 9,5315,923
KalamataGreece 6,6644,141
KerkiraGreece 6,3523,947
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7664,205
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,0451,271
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3331,450
KankanGuinea 8,9675,572
KindiaGuinea 8,9265,547
KissidougouGuinea 9,0555,627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9664,329
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5295,300
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5305,301
KeszthelyHungary 5,5313,437
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0611,902
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7245,421
KotaIndia 8,4585,256
KozhikodeIndia 10,0046,216
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9727,440
KermanIran 7,8264,863
KermanshahIran 7,2924,531
Khoram AbadIran 7,4044,601
KilkennyIreland 4,4442,762
KingstonJamaica 6,9104,294
KagoshimaJapan 7,2744,520
KanazawaJapan 6,6204,114
KaruizawaJapan 6,6124,109
KatsuuraJapan 6,7114,170
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7014,164
KitamiesashiJapan 5,6073,485
KobeJapan 6,8514,257
KochiJapan 7,0034,352
KofuJapan 6,6874,155
KumagayaJapan 6,6194,113
KumamotoJapan 7,1334,433
KumejimaJapan 7,9074,913
KureJapan 6,9474,317
KushiroJapan 5,7853,595
KutchanJapan 5,8613,642
KyotoJapan 6,8074,230
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8293,622
KitaleKenya 10,8286,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8684,889
KufraLibya 8,0935,029
KaunasLithuania 4,7522,953
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6202,871
KybartaiLithuania 4,7642,960
KarongaMalawi 12,0197,469
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4466,491
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3126,408
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7916,705
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5306,544
KuantanMalaysia 10,7016,650
KuchingMalaysia 10,8776,759
KayesMali 8,4795,269
KeniebaMali 8,6565,379
KidalMali 8,3145,166
KitaMali 8,6715,388
KoutiaMali 8,8315,487
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0285,610
KisinevMoldova 5,6823,531
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6873,534
KhatgalMongolia 5,5613,455
KhovdMongolia 5,8803,654
KhujirtMongolia 5,9313,686
KhutagMongolia 5,6573,515
KenitraMorocco 6,4243,992
KalewaMyanmar 8,6195,356
KathaMyanmar 8,4985,281
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0576,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0445,620
KengtungMyanmar 8,7925,463
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2995,157
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5638,428
KathmanduNepal 8,1615,071
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2957,640
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,681
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2868,878
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1068,766
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9348,659
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1568,796
KanoNigeria 9,1565,689
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6224,115
KarasjokNorway 3,2121,996
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6852,290
KristiansandNorway 4,1452,576
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6192,249
KhasabOman 8,2695,139
KarachiPakistan 8,4815,270
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4715,264
KhanpurPakistan 8,0635,011
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1435,060
KororPalau 9,8606,127
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3063,297
KlodzkoPoland 5,1213,182
KoszalinPoland 4,7072,925
KrakowPoland 5,2113,238
KalakanRussia 4,8883,038
KaliningradRussia 4,7202,933
KamenskoeRussia 3,2892,044
KandalaksaRussia 3,5362,198
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4822,164
KazanRussia 4,9473,074
KemRussia 3,8012,362
KerchRussia 5,9563,701
KhabarovskRussia 5,3493,324
KirenskRussia 4,6872,913
KirovRussia 4,6302,877
KljuciRussia 4,0402,510
KolpasevRussia 4,7642,961
KorfRussia 3,5142,184
KostromaRussia 4,6522,891
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,4111,498
KotlasRussia 4,3212,685
KrasnodarRussia 6,0293,747
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4353,377
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9043,048
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9883,100
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2601,404
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,2273,248
KurganRussia 5,0693,150
KurskRussia 5,2553,266
KyraRussia 5,5503,449
KigaliRwanda 11,0826,887
KoldaSenegal 8,5725,327
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0055,596
KosiceSlovakia 5,3843,346
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9368,660
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2983,914
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4226,476
KadugliSudan 9,6495,996
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8495,499
KassalaSudan 9,2535,750
KhartoumSudan 9,1855,707
KostiSudan 9,4545,875
KalmarSweden 4,4482,764
KaresuandoSweden 3,2832,040
KarlstadSweden 4,1002,548
KristianstadSweden 4,4782,782
KamishliSyria 6,9324,308
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5995,965
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8186,101
Khon KaenThailand 9,3015,779
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6846,018
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4725,886
KairouanTunisia 6,6084,107
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8214,238
KarsTurkey 6,5664,080
KastamonuTurkey 6,3663,956
KayseriTurkey 6,6784,150
KonyaTurkey 6,7234,178
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2984,535
KinlossUk 3,9862,477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4523,388
KievUkraine 5,3343,315
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7433,569
KirovogradUkraine 5,5623,456
KlepininoUkraine 5,9013,667
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5933,475
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1633,208
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6283,497
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1322,568
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4182,124
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4102,740
Keene, NhUsa 4,2022,611
Kenton, OhUsa 4,2882,665
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6462,887
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1293,809
Kimball, NeUsa 4,2012,611
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8931,798
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,7642,961
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0103,113
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1422,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,8623,021
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9071,806
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,1921,362
KabompoZambia 12,2617,619
KabweZambia 12,4287,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4237,720
KafirondaZambia 12,2197,593
KaomaZambia 12,4037,707
KasamaZambia 12,0067,461
KasempaZambia 12,2837,633
KawambwaZambia 11,9277,412
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7097,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -