Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7033,544
LuandaAngola 11,5357,168
LuenaAngola 11,9847,447
La PlataArgentina 12,9868,070
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4667,125
La RiojaArgentina 12,2547,615
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8217,967
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5039,012
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8197,345
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9369,281
LavertonAustralia 14,5909,066
LearmonthAustralia 13,4468,355
LongreachAustralia 13,0358,100
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0348,100
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6018,452
Low HeadAustralia 14,8919,253
LinzAustria 5,3183,305
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7692,342
LerwickUk 3,7702,343
La PazBolivia 10,8176,722
LavrasBrazil 11,6877,263
LencoisBrazil 10,8046,714
LinharesBrazil 11,5777,194
LondrinaBrazil 11,8177,343
LomBulgaria 5,9473,695
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6291,634
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5122,182
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,179733
Langara, BcCanada 2,9461,831
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0151,874
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2552,023
London, OnCanada 4,0912,542
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,377856
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4391,516
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2562,024
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9274,305
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2647,621
LanzhouChina 7,1164,422
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9194,921
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4565,255
LimonCosta Rica 7,7354,807
LarnacaCyprus 7,0784,398
LimassolCyprus 7,0914,406
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1067,523
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5437,173
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3722,717
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9504,319
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8434,252
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9384,311
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7624,202
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8685,511
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3205,791
LuxorEgypt 8,0785,020
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,2564,509
Laucala BayFiji 11,7317,290
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1462,576
Le MansFrance 5,0923,164
LilleFrance 4,8663,024
LyonFrance 5,4213,369
LambarnGabon 10,5866,578
LastourvilleGabon 10,6486,617
LibrevilleGabon 10,4426,489
LeipzigGermany 4,9463,073
LindenbergGermany 4,8883,037
LamiaGreece 6,4714,021
LarissaGreece 6,3903,971
LemnosGreece 6,4053,980
LimnosGreece 6,4043,979
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2924,531
LabeGuinea 8,8005,469
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9004,288
La CeibaHonduras 7,0674,392
La MesaHonduras 7,0924,407
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4574,634
LudhianaIndia 7,8234,861
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,6734,147
LatinaItaly 6,0213,741
LatronicoItaly 6,2343,874
LecceItaly 6,2543,886
LodwarKenya 10,6056,590
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9275,548
LiepajaLatvia 4,5392,820
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6512,890
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0263,124
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1553,825
LabuanMalaysia 10,3926,458
LuqaMalta 6,6694,144
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4844,650
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,0833,780
LashioMyanmar 8,6255,360
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6099,078
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7019,135
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2378,847
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3078,891
LagosNigeria 9,6485,995
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8302,380
LillehammerNorway 3,8792,410
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7464,813
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5917,203
LimaPeru 10,2236,353
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4045,844
LisbonPortugal 5,8933,662
LeninbadRussia 6,7754,210
LevsiRussia 4,6072,863
LungiSierra Leone 9,0755,639
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5603,455
LanzaroteSpain 6,8544,259
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6313,499
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4463,384
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4663,397
LatakiaSyria 7,0334,371
LampangThailand 9,1285,672
LoeiThailand 9,2005,717
Lop BuriThailand 9,5045,906
LomeTogo 9,6505,997
LeemingUk 4,3792,721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7692,342
London, EnglandUk 4,7042,923
London-GatwickUk 4,7352,942
LynehamUk 4,6672,900
L’VovUkraine 5,3043,296
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6093,485
LozovajaUkraine 5,5713,462
LubnyUkraine 5,4103,362
LuckUkraine 5,2313,251
LuganskUkraine 5,6423,506
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,9182,435
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,2382,633
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,4313,375
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4343,377
Lake City, FlUsa 5,5153,427
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0362,508
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1032,550
Lamar, MoUsa 4,5562,831
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,3123,301
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,0342,507
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0062,489
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3192,063
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1682,590
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,7023,544
Larned, KsUsa 4,5402,821
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5352,818
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7782,969
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5802,846
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,4402,759
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2162,620
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,9922,481
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,5602,834
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4452,762
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5562,210
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,6592,895
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,8593,020
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,9293,063
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6752,905
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6472,266
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1212,561
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4452,762
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6882,913
Libby, MtUsa 3,4152,122
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,2292,628
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5692,839
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6532,270
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,9273,062
Llano, TxUsa 5,3183,305
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,2012,611
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0473,136
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0223,120
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0363,129
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8923,040
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9003,045
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,5862,850
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1373,192
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1762,595
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0712,530
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0193,119
Luling, TxUsa 5,4683,398
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0062,489
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7402,945
LivingstoneZambia 12,7527,924
LundaziZambia 12,2667,622
LusakaZambia 12,5347,789
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5237,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -