Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2364,497
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1604,449
MilianaAlgeria 6,3883,969
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2087,586
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,18011,297
Malarg EArgentina 12,8988,015
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5418,415
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3168,275
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6797,879
MendozaArgentina 12,6177,840
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6127,837
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4737,751
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6807,879
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0599,980
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2458,231
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8608,613
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5679,052
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5809,060
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2548,857
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6619,110
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8327,974
MuharraqBahrain 8,2195,107
MinskBelarus 4,9103,051
MogilevBelarus 4,9403,070
MaunBotswana 12,9478,045
MacapaBrazil 9,2475,746
MacauBrazil 10,0816,264
MaceioBrazil 10,5976,585
MachadoBrazil 11,7197,282
ManausBrazil 9,4515,873
MarabaBrazil 9,8726,134
MaringaBrazil 11,8087,338
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4205,853
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0546,869
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6106,593
MonteiroBrazil 10,3756,447
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2136,968
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0436,241
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6606,624
MamfeCameroon 9,8636,129
MarouaCameroon 9,4415,867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,281796
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7882,354
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3112,057
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9871,234
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1071,931
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2111,996
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3622,089
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9722,468
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6452,265
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9082,428
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9092,429
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,1651,967
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1871,981
Morden, MbCanada 3,2992,050
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8972,422
MoundouChad 9,6826,016
MatecanaColombia 8,3735,203
MoroniComoros 12,3427,669
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2263,247
MarstalDenmark 4,5432,823
Melville HallDominica 7,3764,583
MichesDominican Republic 6,8864,279
MocaDominican Republic 6,8234,240
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8104,232
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7534,196
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8964,285
MilagroEcuador 9,1035,657
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3754,583
MinyaEgypt 7,7844,837
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0686,256
MassawaEritrea 9,2775,765
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4422,139
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,1312,567
MarseilleFrance 5,6733,525
MontpellierFrance 5,6343,501
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8005,469
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5047,149
MakokouGabon 10,4976,523
MayumbaGabon 10,8906,767
MitzicGabon 10,4486,492
MkamboGabon 10,4696,505
MoandaGabon 10,7326,669
MouilaGabon 10,7276,666
MagdeburgGermany 4,8543,017
MunichGermany 5,2653,271
MünsterGermany 4,8002,983
MethoniGreece 6,6854,154
MilosGreece 6,7424,189
MitiliniGreece 6,5174,050
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5134,047
MacentaGuinea 9,1645,695
MamouGuinea 8,9085,536
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5874,093
MiskolcHungary 5,4423,381
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,8246,105
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9774,957
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,1515,686
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4495,872
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6686,629
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7706,693
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7666,690
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4807,134
MashhadIran 7,1754,459
Malin HeadIreland 4,1512,580
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8473,633
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2123,860
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4323,997
MilanItaly 5,5323,438
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5023,419
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8983,665
ManIvory Coast 9,3325,799
MaebashiJapan 6,5974,100
MaizuruJapan 6,7674,205
MakurazakiJapan 7,3094,542
MatsueJapan 6,8054,229
MatsumotoJapan 6,6344,122
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9854,341
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8894,902
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6274,739
MishimaJapan 6,7404,188
MitoJapan 6,5744,085
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8384,249
MiyakoJapan 6,1923,848
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0995,033
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2464,503
MiyazakiJapan 7,2174,485
MombetsuJapan 5,6573,515
MoriokaJapan 6,2013,853
MuroranJapan 5,9213,679
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0274,367
MutsuJapan 6,0283,746
Ma’AnJordan 7,6254,738
MafraqJordan 7,3884,591
MombasaKenya 11,4467,113
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,3306,419
MaseruLesotho 14,0418,725
MonroviaLiberia 9,3955,838
MisratahLibya 7,0644,390
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8187,965
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0538,111
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4528,359
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3038,267
MakhangaMalawi 12,7627,930
MangochiMalawi 12,5347,789
MwmosaMalawi 12,7207,905
MzimbaMalawi 12,2287,599
MzuzuMalawi 12,1877,573
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8786,760
MersingMalaysia 10,8426,738
MiriMalaysia 10,5166,535
MaleMaldives 10,7876,703
MenakaMali 8,6115,351
MoptiMali 8,6275,361
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1285,672
MazatlanMexico 6,1813,841
MeridaMexico 6,4714,021
Mexico CityMexico 6,6074,106
MonterreyMexico 5,9093,672
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,5714,083
MaantyMongolia 5,8453,632
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0263,745
MatadMongolia 5,7733,587
MurenMongolia 5,6493,510
MarrakechMorocco 6,6844,153
MeknesMorocco 6,4914,034
MideltMorocco 6,6384,125
MaputoMozambique 13,7548,547
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6677,872
MandalayMyanmar 8,7425,433
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8725,513
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7836,079
MindatMyanmar 8,8235,483
MonywaMyanmar 8,7365,429
MyeikMyanmar 9,7836,079
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3585,194
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8803,032
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,696
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0448,727
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4338,969
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6779,120
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6069,076
ManaguaNicaragua 7,4664,640
MasatepeNicaragua 7,4954,658
MagariaNiger 9,0595,629
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0945,651
MaradiNiger 8,9725,575
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2665,758
MakurdiNigeria 9,6285,983
MinnaNigeria 9,3825,830
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9824,339
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3832,102
MajisOman 8,4655,261
MasirahOman 8,9015,531
Muscat  Oman 8,5735,327
MultanPakistan 7,8924,904
MurreePakistan 7,4824,649
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0166,845
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5237,161
MoyobambaPeru 9,5615,942
MactanPhilippines 9,7116,035
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2885,772
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5453,446
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6156,596
MagadanRussia 3,8942,420
MahackalaRussia 6,3393,939
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1411,952
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1401,951
MarkovoRussia 2,9821,853
MinusinskRussia 5,2473,260
MogocaRussia 5,0023,108
MoscowRussia 4,8262,999
MurmanskRussia 3,3522,083
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2945,154
MatamSenegal 8,3105,164
MogadishuSomalia 10,8496,741
MadridSpain 5,8203,617
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8243,619
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0423,754
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2103,859
MelillaSpain 6,3933,973
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1653,831
MalakalSudan 9,8386,113
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7778,561
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3803,343
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0275,609
Mae SariangThailand 9,1525,687
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3105,785
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2745,763
MalatyaTurkey 6,7434,190
MersinTurkey 6,8794,275
MuglaTurkey 6,7464,192
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4592,771
ManstonUk 4,7492,951
MeloUruguay 12,7547,925
MercedesUruguay 12,7957,951
MontevideoUruguay 12,9988,077
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2103,238
Madison, FlUsa 5,4043,358
Madison, InUsa 4,5012,797
Madison, NeUsa 4,1002,548
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,0112,493
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,4342,755
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,9172,434
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,6532,892
Marengo, IlUsa 4,1392,572
Marion, InUsa 4,2722,655
Marion, NcUsa 4,8593,020
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6472,267
Marshall, TxUsa 5,1603,206
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5692,839
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,4321,511
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,4572,770
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4082,739
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,5752,843
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,8623,022
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,5022,797
Medford, WiUsa 3,7832,351
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7622,337
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,9043,047
Mena, ArUsa 4,8893,038
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,2133,239
Mexia, TxUsa 5,2493,262
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4542,768
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0093,734
Midland, TxUsa 5,2093,237
Milan, MnUsa 3,7702,343
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7442,326
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5992,236
Milford, DeUsa 4,6042,861
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,1823,220
Millen, GaUsa 5,2143,240
Millport, OhUsa 4,3172,682
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3002,672
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,0422,511
Minden, NeUsa 4,2062,614
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7952,358
Minonk, IlUsa 4,2602,647
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5702,219
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,3993,355
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,1912,604
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,2382,633
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9823,096
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7702,343
Montgomery AlUsa 5,2333,252
Montrose, CoUsa 4,5392,821
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4932,792
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,0213,120
Morganton, NcUsa 4,8593,020
Moro, OrUsa 3,8292,379
Morris, MnUsa 3,6592,274
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1542,581
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,7582,957
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,0762,533
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,2402,635
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,9482,453
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0732,531
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,5832,848
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,8403,007
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,0302,504
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,8002,983
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8384,870
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7814,835
MaracayVenezuela 7,8674,889
MaturinVenezuela 7,9854,962
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8744,893
MeridaVenezuela 8,0054,974
MagoyeZambia 12,5837,819
MansaZambia 12,0667,498
MbalaZambia 11,8597,369
MfuweZambia 12,3547,677
MisamfuZambia 11,9957,454
MonguZambia 12,4237,720
MpikaZambia 12,1967,579
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4067,709
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5457,796
MumbwaZambia 12,4747,751
MwinilungaZambia 12,0627,496
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0848,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -