.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3184,548
NeuquenArgentina 13,2948,261
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9988,077
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1388,164
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4697,749
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1528,794
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3438,913
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1153,800
NatitingouBenin 9,2005,717
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8477,362
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7686,070
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9006,152
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8981,801
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3952,110
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5782,224
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1051,930
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6721,039
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8991,801
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7422,325
N’DjamenaChad 9,2725,762
NanchangChina 7,8134,855
NanjingChina 7,4014,599
NanningChina 8,5635,321
NicosiaCyprus 7,0434,376
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5682,839
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8324,246
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9124,295
NegeleEthiopia 10,4146,471
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7087,275
NandiFiji 11,7087,275
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9822,475
NancyFrance 5,1263,186
NantesFrance 5,1403,194
NiceFrance 5,6883,535
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7482,950
NurembergGermany 5,1283,186
NurnbergGermany 5,1263,186
NaxosGreece 6,7144,172
NanortalikGreenland 2,8521,772
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7411,704
NordGreenland 1,513940
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,3041,432
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2765,764
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,9075,535
New DelhiIndia 8,0765,019
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1173,801
NaganoJapan 6,5854,092
NagasakiJapan 7,1564,447
NagoJapan 7,8594,883
NagoyaJapan 6,7694,207
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9064,913
NaraJapan 6,8404,251
NazeJapan 7,6384,747
NemuroJapan 5,7253,558
NiigataJapan 6,4333,997
NikkoJapan 6,5534,072
NobeokaJapan 7,1434,439
NairobiKenya 11,1086,903
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8835,520
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6484,131
NidaLithuania 4,6652,899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5807,817
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3848,317
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2077,586
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3527,676
NaraMali 8,4885,275
NioroMali 8,4375,243
NemaMauritania 8,3315,177
NouakchottMauritania 7,9824,960
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4357,727
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0798,749
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3528,918
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2668,865
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5144,669
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0045,595
NiameyNiger 8,8715,512
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2111,996
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0521,896
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0931,301
NawabshahPakistan 8,3245,173
NokkundiPakistan 8,0184,983
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3627,060
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2965,777
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6642,277
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2703,275
NikolaevRussia 5,7213,555
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,7552,955
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0512,518
NizneangarskRussia 4,8903,039
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0763,154
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2792,659
NovgorodRussia 4,4592,771
NovosibirskRussia 5,1293,187
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4776,510
No. 6Sudan 8,6175,355
NyalaSudan 9,4555,876
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1765,702
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4125,848
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2036,340
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0635,632
NarathiwatThailand 10,4216,476
NigdeTurkey 6,7524,196
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7824,215
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6933,537
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,2442,637
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,2442,637
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,7962,980
Natchez, MsUsa 5,2833,283
Neosho, MoUsa 4,6672,900
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3262,688
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4472,763
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,3272,689
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,0022,487
New London, WiUsa 3,8762,408
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,4643,395
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,4643,396
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8892,417
New YorkUsa 4,3962,732
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,4372,757
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,4232,748
Newark, NjUsa 4,4272,751
Newberry, MiUsa 3,7192,311
Newberry, ScUsa 5,0813,157
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,6562,893
Newnan, GaUsa 5,1663,210
Newport, TnUsa 4,8503,014
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,4861,545
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8212,996
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,1012,548
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0322,506
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0952,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,1882,603
Norton, KsUsa 4,3152,682
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,2742,656
NdolaZambia 12,2727,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -