.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4033,979
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6394,747
OranArgentina 11,5987,207
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3678,307
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
OstendeBelgium 4,7912,977
ObidosBrazil 9,3875,833
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9185,542
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9002,424
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9022,425
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4268,343
OdenseDenmark 4,4842,787
OtavaloEcuador 8,8555,503
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9467,424
OuluFinland 3,6922,294
OroomiehIran 6,9074,292
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0293,747
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1005,655
ObihiroJapan 5,8143,613
OfunatoJapan 6,2593,890
OitaJapan 7,0724,395
OkayamaJapan 6,8774,273
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7554,819
OmaezakiJapan 6,8094,231
OmuJapan 5,6383,504
OnahamaJapan 6,5054,042
OsakaJapan 6,8484,255
OshimaJapan 6,7724,208
OtaruJapan 5,8253,620
OwaseJapan 6,9034,290
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7824,214
OujoaMorocco 6,4684,019
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2557,615
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7679,176
OphirNew Zealand 14,8379,220
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9218,650
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9839,311
OcotalNicaragua 7,3034,538
OrlandNorway 3,5892,230
OsloNorway 4,0042,488
OhotskRussia 4,0482,515
OkhotskRussia 4,0482,515
OlekminskRussia 4,2702,653
OlenekRussia 3,4742,159
OmskRussia 5,1363,191
OnegaRussia 3,9512,455
OrenburgRussia 5,4373,379
OymyakonRussia 3,6372,260
OviedoSpain 5,4613,394
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7212,312
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8622,400
OdessaUkraine 5,7713,586
OvrucUkraine 5,2103,238
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,8393,007
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0972,546
Oakland, MdUsa 4,5582,832
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1162,558
Oconto, WiUsa 3,8272,378
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9442,451
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,8343,004
Olathe, KsUsa 4,4402,759
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7982,360
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6282,254
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,1822,598
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Oolitic, InUsa 4,4862,787
Orlando, FlUsa 5,7033,544
Orono, MeUsa 4,0262,502
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,9182,435
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0952,545
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,2502,641
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,4402,759
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,6252,874
Owosso, MiUsa 4,0662,527
Ozark, ArUsa 4,8893,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -