.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0946,894
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9096,158
ParanaArgentina 12,6007,830
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4177,716
PehuajoArgentina 13,0318,097
PergaminoArgentina 12,8317,973
PigeArgentina 13,2158,212
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5437,794
PosadasArgentina 12,1807,568
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0527,489
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5987,829
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0398,103
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4839,000
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1738,186
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6423,506
ParakouBenin 9,3315,798
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5536,558
ParacatuBrazil 11,2146,969
ParanaBrazil 10,6856,640
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0967,516
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4137,092
ParintinsBrazil 9,4475,870
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7586,064
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3327,663
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3727,067
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3236,415
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5186,536
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1826,949
PeixeBrazil 10,6186,598
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4736,508
PicosBrazil 10,2006,338
PiraiBrazil 11,8607,370
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0286,853
PompeuBrazil 11,4667,125
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6527,241
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4215,855
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1327,539
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0176,224
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5447,795
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4716,507
PosseBrazil 10,8816,762
PlevenBulgaria 6,0133,737
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1523,823
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8256,105
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5601,591
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,222760
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3242,066
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8112,368
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9882,478
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0851,917
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3882,105
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9062,427
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2642,028
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2192,000
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8441,767
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8631,779
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9071,807
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0601,902
ParronChile 12,7507,923
Puerto AysenChile 13,9588,674
Puerto MonttChile 13,5178,400
Punta ArenasChile 14,8149,206
PingbianChina 7,5464,689
PeralesColombia 8,4215,233
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3205,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7214,798
PragueCzech Republic 5,1183,180
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9574,323
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8514,257
PoloDominican Republic 6,9574,323
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7814,214
PichilingueEcuador 8,9925,588
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9775,578
PuyoEcuador 9,0515,624
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4544,632
ParisFrance 5,0393,131
PerpignanFrance 5,7043,544
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,73310,398
Port-GentilGabon 10,5546,559
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,8975,529
PotsdamGermany 4,8513,015
PatrasGreece 6,5314,058
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 849528
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9031,804
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2944,532
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9104,294
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1474,441
PecsHungary 5,6293,498
PambanIndia 10,2216,352
PuneIndia 9,1935,713
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2506,991
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0556,870
PadovaItaly 5,5833,469
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4873,410
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4013,978
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3903,971
PantelleriaItaly 6,5184,051
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6213,493
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1613,828
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8453,632
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9473,695
PiacenzaItaly 5,5993,479
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7443,569
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6963,539
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0913,785
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1703,834
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0013,729
PrizziItaly 6,4464,005
PakseLaos 9,4205,854
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5606,562
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4178,337
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4558,361
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4265,857
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0413,754
PatheinMyanmar 9,3305,798
PutaoMyanmar 8,1405,058
PyiMyanmar 9,1025,656
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3137,652
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1968,822
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2754,521
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9136,160
PohangNorth Korea 6,8024,227
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5294,057
PadidanPakistan 8,2575,131
PanjgurPakistan 8,2305,114
ParachinarPakistan 7,4824,649
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4165,230
PeshawarPakistan 7,4704,642
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4477,113
PilarParaguay 12,0927,514
PiscoPeru 10,4226,476
PiuraPeru 9,4375,864
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3726,445
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8536,123
PoznanPoland 4,9113,052
PrzemyslPoland 5,2883,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7433,569
PortalegrePortugal 5,8683,646
Porto Portugal 5,6443,507
PavelecRussia 5,0693,150
PecoraRussia 3,9632,463
PermRussia 4,7502,952
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,4262,751
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1362,570
PjatigorskRussia 6,1803,840
PoronajskRussia 5,1363,191
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9083,671
Providenja BayRussia 2,6671,657
PskovRussia 4,4972,795
PodorSenegal 8,1625,072
PopradSlovakia 5,3283,311
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5179,021
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6628,490
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0443,756
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3596,437
Port SudanSudan 8,8105,475
ParamariboSuriname 8,5395,306
PiteåSweden 3,5992,236
PalmyraSyria 7,1734,458
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0786,884
PhetchabunThailand 9,3185,790
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2865,770
PhraeThailand 9,1395,679
PhuketThailand 10,2896,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2616,376
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5805,953
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8406,114
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9164,919
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7472,950
PoltavaUkraine 5,4733,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7687,934
PradoUruguay 12,9998,078
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0328,098
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4782,783
Pana, IlUsa 4,4282,752
Paoli, InUsa 4,4932,792
Paris, IlUsa 4,3682,714
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5632,214
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,4323,376
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,0932,543
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,9103,051
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6952,917
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3262,688
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7372,322
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4283,373
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2832,661
Perry, OkUsa 4,7672,962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5032,798
Philo, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0593,143
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8292,380
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,9843,097
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5562,210
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8802,411
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3782,720
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3962,732
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3392,697
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7922,978
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0082,490
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5562,210
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,2502,641
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9993,106
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5152,184
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,4503,386
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3832,724
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5152,184
Portage, WiUsa 3,9182,434
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1552,582
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7762,346
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0092,491
Prescott, ArUsa 5,0043,110
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4472,142
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7022,922
Princeton, InUsa 4,5892,852
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3492,703
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5042,799
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3835,209
PetaukeZambia 12,4527,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -