.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3334,557
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5654,080
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5294,057
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0376,237
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 501311
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,7962,359
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,9561,837
QuinteroChile 12,6087,835
QingdaoChina 6,9334,308
QiqiharChina 5,6433,506
QuitoEcuador 8,8975,529
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8459,225
QuettaPakistan 7,8754,894
Quanah, TxUsa 4,9503,076
Quitman, GaUsa 5,3953,353
Quang TriVietnam 9,2275,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -