Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5197,780
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3257,659
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6987,891
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6779,121
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7297,288
RosarioArgentina 12,7217,905
RichmondAustralia 14,0018,701
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8998,015
RecifeBrazil 10,4366,485
RemansoBrazil 10,4706,506
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0986,275
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9057,398
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1387,543
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2216,973
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9861,855
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,1061,930
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1511,958
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1531,959
Resolute, NtCanada 501311
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5952,234
RuoqiangChina 6,8924,283
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7514,817
RandersDenmark 4,3642,712
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8724,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8014,226
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,7877,325
RumipambaEcuador 8,9915,587
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,6754,769
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8474,876
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6474,752
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6995,405
RostockGermany 4,6412,884
RhodesGreece 6,8324,245
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8371,763
ReykhólarIceland 2,8091,745
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9461,831
RamsarIran 7,0424,376
RashtIran 6,9874,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4962,794
RadicofaniItaly 5,8543,638
Resia PassItaly 5,4133,364
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7473,571
RivoltoItaly 5,5433,444
Rolle PassItaly 5,4863,409
RomeItaly 5,9693,709
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9813,717
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5663,459
RumoiJapan 5,7323,562
RigaLatvia 4,5342,817
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6872,912
RodriguesMauritius 13,4088,332
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4883,411
RabatMorocco 6,4484,007
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3215,792
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6537,863
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3358,908
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5809,060
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4688,990
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9448,665
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8819,247
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9278,654
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8808,625
RivasNicaragua 7,5534,694
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1685,076
RebolyRussia 3,8782,410
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7933,600
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3555,192
RagaSudan 9,8626,129
RashadSudan 9,5745,949
RenkSudan 9,6125,973
RumbekSudan 10,1106,283
RanongThailand 10,0556,248
Roi EtThailand 9,3385,803
RizeTurkey 6,4854,030
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9374,311
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7163,552
RomnyUkraine 5,3313,313
RovnoUkraine 5,2533,264
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3335,178
RochaUruguay 12,9878,070
Racine, WiUsa 4,0672,527
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9063,049
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,8602,399
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,8592,398
Reading, PaUsa 4,4452,762
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3752,719
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,7442,327
Redding, CaUsa 4,3372,695
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0203,119
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4282,752
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,2642,650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,7422,947
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,7422,947
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7342,942
Rochester, MnUsa 3,9062,427
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1192,560
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,9922,481
Rockford, IlUsa 4,1162,558
Rockville, InUsa 4,3752,719
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,1072,552
Rome, GaUsa 5,0553,141
Roseau, MnUsa 3,3262,067
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0672,527
Roswell, NmUsa 5,0583,143
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5922,853
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3492,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -