Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1584,448
ShkoderAlbania 6,0743,775
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4163,987
SaltaArgentina 11,7717,314
San AntonioArgentina 13,5328,409
San LuisArgentina 12,6887,885
San RafaelArgentina 12,8107,960
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0778,126
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1077,524
SarmientoArgentina 14,0158,709
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0318,719
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0218,713
SalzburgAustria 5,3453,321
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7304,182
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6114,108
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3413,319
SaveBenin 9,4725,886
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0216,849
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8643,644
SalvadorBrazil 10,9086,778
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4707,749
SantaremBrazil 9,4555,876
SantosBrazil 11,9607,432
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7237,285
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9646,192
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2286,356
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3757,690
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3077,648
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7827,321
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6505,997
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5057,149
São PauloBrazil 11,9077,399
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6707,252
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9966,211
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5976,585
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7486,679
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5077,151
SobralBrazil 9,8536,123
SoureBrazil 9,3745,825
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5766,572
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8958,013
SurubimBrazil 10,3966,460
SadovoBulgaria 6,1573,826
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1953,849
SofiaBulgaria 6,0763,776
SiemreapCambodia 9,6335,986
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2862,663
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2842,041
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0382,510
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,292803
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8122,369
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9621,841
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6782,286
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9971,862
Scott, SkCanada 2,9451,830
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5002,175
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1512,580
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,468912
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,2222,002
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6461,644
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8081,745
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8142,370
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9492,454
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,1741,972
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,1741,972
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0432,512
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8514,257
SalCape Verde 7,9794,958
SantiagoChile 12,6657,870
SewellChile 12,7327,912
ShanghaiChina 7,4504,629
ShantouChina 8,3765,205
ShenyangChina 6,2663,894
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4564,633
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6904,778
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7304,804
SibenikCroatia 5,8363,626
SplitCroatia 5,8693,647
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5692,839
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3832,724
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8344,247
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9464,317
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8744,271
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8254,241
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8584,262
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9304,307
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8274,242
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9174,298
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8784,274
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9514,320
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8544,259
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8134,233
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8014,226
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9354,310
San GabrielEcuador 8,8185,480
SalloumEgypt 7,3214,550
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5824,711
SohagEgypt 7,9664,950
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7654,825
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,2764,522
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8209,209
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4482,143
StrasbourgFrance 5,1673,211
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8115,475
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5985,343
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2563,888
SchleswigGermany 4,5602,834
StuttgartGermany 5,1723,214
SamosGreece 6,6724,146
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4964,037
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8714,270
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,0451,271
SiguiriGuinea 8,8555,503
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,1604,450
SzegedHungary 5,6323,500
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4653,396
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8341,761
SagarIndia 8,6025,345
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4644,639
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8326,731
SemnanIran 7,2104,480
ShahroudIran 7,1284,430
ShirazIran 7,8734,893
ShannonIreland 4,4012,735
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6823,531
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0573,764
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3043,917
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6923,537
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0313,748
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3233,929
SigonellaItaly 6,5074,043
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6285,983
SagaJapan 7,0904,406
SaigoJapan 6,7194,175
SakaiJapan 6,7934,221
SakataJapan 6,3103,921
SapporoJapan 5,8333,625
SaseboJapan 7,1104,418
SendaiJapan 6,3623,953
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1054,415
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0054,353
ShinjoJapan 6,3193,927
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9784,336
ShirakawaJapan 6,4974,037
ShizuokaJapan 6,7654,204
SumotoJapan 6,8964,285
SuttsuJapan 5,8823,655
SuwaJapan 6,6534,134
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6007,830
SavannakhetLaos 9,2735,762
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6312,878
SiluteLithuania 4,6662,900
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1233,805
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7067,896
SalimaMalawi 12,4487,736
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2876,393
SibuMalaysia 10,7656,689
SanMali 8,7405,431
SegouMali 8,7055,410
SikassoMali 8,9395,555
St. BrandonMauritius 13,0278,095
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9774,336
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0823,779
SainshandMongolia 6,0843,781
SafiMorocco 6,5864,093
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8824,277
SittweMyanmar 8,9685,573
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0272,503
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1971,365
SaiqOman 8,6275,361
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,2705,760
SurOman 8,6985,405
SialkotPakistan 7,6404,748
SibbiPakistan 7,9564,944
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0857,510
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6156,596
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7476,057
SandomierzPoland 5,1753,216
SniezkaPoland 5,0743,153
SuwalkiPoland 4,8212,996
SzczecinPoland 4,7692,963
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0823,779
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7373,565
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9874,342
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4898,382
Satu MareRomania 5,5073,422
SibiuRomania 5,7453,570
SulinaRomania 5,8973,665
SadrinskRussia 4,9963,105
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2902,666
SalekhardRussia 3,8442,389
SaratovRussia 5,3813,344
SejmcanRussia 3,5122,183
SelagoncyRussia 3,7012,300
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2193,243
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9203,058
SmolenskRussia 4,8793,032
SociRussia 6,1963,850
SortovalaRussia 4,1052,551
SuntarRussia 4,1122,555
SurgutRussia 4,4432,761
SverdlovskRussia 4,8983,044
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3052,675
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0734,395
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3956,460
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6897,264
SingaporeSingapore 10,9616,811
SliacSlovakia 5,3563,328
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6724,146
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4333,998
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7273,559
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5453,446
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4893,411
SevilleSpain 6,1023,792
SennarSudan 9,4265,857
ShambatSudan 9,1775,703
ShendiSudan 9,0765,640
StenseleSweden 3,5642,215
StockholmSweden 4,1852,601
StorlienSweden 3,6722,282
SundsvallSweden 3,8372,384
SantisSwitzerland 5,3393,318
SongeaTanzania 12,1267,535
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2105,723
SongkhlaThailand 10,3486,431
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5445,931
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1446,304
SurinThailand 9,4705,885
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1765,702
SokodeTogo 9,3415,805
SfaxTunisia 6,7234,178
SousseTunisia 6,6024,103
SamsunTurkey 6,4083,982
SiirtTurkey 6,8454,253
SivasTurkey 6,5854,092
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1544,445
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7482,951
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8722,406
SarataUkraine 5,8013,605
SarnyUkraine 5,1833,221
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0073,733
SumyUkraine 5,3373,317
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3615,196
SaltoUruguay 12,5977,828
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5502,828
Safford, AzUsa 5,1003,169
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0472,515
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,7453,570
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4912,791
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,2082,615
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8892,417
Salem, InUsa 4,4932,792
Salem, OrUsa 3,8562,396
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2432,637
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,2753,278
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4823,407
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1613,207
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6572,894
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9884,342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9363,067
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5612,213
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0393,131
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,9433,072
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9703,088
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6772,285
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,2953,290
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5362,819
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1052,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,4932,792
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5522,207
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5692,218
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6442,886
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3952,110
Selma, AlUsa 5,2613,270
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4092,740
Seymour, InUsa 4,4932,792
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,6122,866
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7852,352
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,1733,214
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,0582,521
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,9252,439
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1922,605
Southport, NcUsa 5,1213,182
Sparta, IlUsa 4,5622,835
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5372,820
Spickard, MoUsa 4,3072,676
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5112,182
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6982,298
Springfield, IlUsa 4,3732,718
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,6432,885
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3392,075
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7172,310
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4912,791
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6902,293
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3962,732
State College, PaUsa 4,3732,717
State University, MsUsa 5,1373,192
State University, NmUsa 5,2053,234
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6512,890
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2612,648
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3432,699
Stockton, CaUsa 4,6162,869
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,0352,507
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3302,691
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,8893,038
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2073,235
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7102,306
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,4492,765
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,2152,619
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1372,571
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8334,246
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0735,017
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1305,052
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5835,333
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1364,434
SocotraYemen 9,7576,063
SenangaZambia 12,5187,779
SerenjeZambia 12,3237,658
SeshekeZambia 12,6877,884
SolweziZambia 12,1447,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -