.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6094,728
TiranaAlbania 6,1623,829
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9204,922
TebessaAlgeria 6,5984,100
TimimounAlgeria 7,1144,421
TindoufAlgeria 7,1104,418
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8154,235
TrelewArgentina 13,7968,573
TucumanArgentina 11,9937,453
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8227,968
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8217,967
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6747,255
TibooburraAustralia 13,7348,535
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5277,785
TshaneBotswana 13,3608,302
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6936,645
TarauacaBrazil 9,8646,129
TauaBrazil 10,1046,278
TefeBrazil 9,4105,847
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3807,072
TeresinaBrazil 9,9586,188
TiriosBrazil 8,9255,546
TorresBrazil 12,4947,764
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4435,868
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5237,161
TriunfoBrazil 10,3506,432
TucuruiBrazil 9,6826,017
TuriacuBrazil 9,5405,929
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,071666
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8641,780
Teslin, YtCanada 2,3031,431
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7611,716
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1081,310
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5641,593
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,4322,133
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4782,161
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4232,127
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,0432,513
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0352,508
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0102,492
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8231,754
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9762,470
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2278,219
TaiyuanChina 6,8604,263
TaoyuanChina 8,1325,053
TengchongChina 8,3785,206
T√łnderDenmark 4,5052,799
TylstrupDenmark 4,2842,662
TystofteDenmark 4,5142,805
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9234,302
TahrirEgypt 7,5014,661
TantaEgypt 7,4904,655
TallinEstonia 4,2762,657
TartuEstonia 4,4242,749
TampereFinland 4,0422,511
TurkuFinland 4,1222,562
ToulonFrance 5,7233,556
ToulouseFrance 5,5793,467
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6706,630
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7137,279
TchibanGabon 10,8356,733
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4614,015
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0203,120
TamaleGhana 9,2515,749
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3033,917
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6204,114
TimehriGuyana 8,4175,231
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,2524,506
TelaHonduras 7,0654,390
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,3116,408
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,3116,408
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8457,361
TabrizIran 6,8714,270
TeheranIran 7,1824,463
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4114,605
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2143,862
TarvisioItaly 5,4953,415
TermoliItaly 6,0083,733
TorinoItaly 5,5483,448
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5293,436
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,4083,982
TrevicoItaly 6,1163,801
TrevisoItaly 5,5633,457
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5883,472
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5443,445
TabouIvory Coast 9,6596,002
TadotsuJapan 6,9224,301
TakadaJapan 6,5364,062
TakamatsuJapan 6,9134,296
TakayamaJapan 6,6574,136
TanegashimaJapan 7,3584,572
TatenoJapan 6,6164,111
TateyamaJapan 6,7374,187
TokushimaJapan 6,9314,307
TokyoJapan 6,6634,141
TomakomaiJapan 5,8773,652
TottoriJapan 6,7824,215
ToyamaJapan 6,5974,100
ToyookaJapan 6,7674,205
TsuJapan 6,8254,241
TsurugaJapan 6,7324,184
TsuyamaJapan 6,8324,245
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7103,548
TripoliLebanon 7,1534,445
TobrukLibya 7,2664,515
TripoliLibya 6,9924,345
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6102,864
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1228,154
TolanaroMadagascar 13,8608,612
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,6388,475
ThyoloMalawi 12,7227,906
TawauMalaysia 10,4706,506
TessalitMali 8,1135,042
TimbuktuMali 8,4055,223
TombMali 8,4105,226
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0314,991
TacubayaMexico 6,6074,106
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2993,914
TarialanMongolia 5,6433,506
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7623,581
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8813,654
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1843,843
TangierMorocco 6,2843,905
TarfayaMorocco 6,9774,336
TazaMorocco 6,4874,031
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8695,511
TaungooMyanmar 9,0805,642
ThandweMyanmar 9,1445,682
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4127,713
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8358,597
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9349,280
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2878,878
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0108,706
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9099,265
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0988,761
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7099,141
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4939,006
TahouaNiger 8,7795,455
TillaberyNiger 8,7785,454
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7974,224
TromsoNorway 3,1051,929
TrondheimNorway 3,6322,257
ThumraitOman 9,1995,716
TacnaPeru 10,9626,812
TarapotoPeru 9,6195,978
TrujilloPeru 9,7696,071
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5955,963
TorunPoland 4,8723,027
TimisoaraRomania 5,7033,544
TambovRussia 5,1993,231
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5914,096
TaraRussia 4,9273,062
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0362,508
TermezRussia 7,0954,409
TernejRussia 5,7053,545
TobolskRussia 4,7792,970
TomskRussia 4,9623,083
Tot’MaRussia 4,4252,750
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2262,626
TuapseRussia 6,1313,810
TuraRussia 4,0322,506
TurukhanskRussia 3,9212,437
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6425,370
TortosaSpain 5,8643,644
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2966,398
TokerSudan 8,9445,558
TartousSyria 7,1064,416
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1295,052
TaboraTanzania 11,4677,126
TakThailand 9,2865,770
TrangThailand 10,3206,413
TabligboTogo 9,6105,972
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0628,738
TunisTunisia 6,4844,029
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7124,171
TireeUk 4,0412,511
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3052,675
TernopilUkraine 5,3603,331
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8467,983
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2053,235
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3871,483
Talladega, AlUsa 5,1583,205
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,4543,389
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,7443,569
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,9163,055
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3352,694
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,3262,688
Temple, TxUsa 5,3113,300
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,4823,407
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2553,265
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,2832,662
Toledo, IaUsa 4,1162,558
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,2242,625
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2712,654
Topeka, KsUsa 4,4302,753
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2822,661
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6462,887
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5452,824
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1893,224
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,7482,951
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1233,184
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5662,216
TashkentUzbekistan 6,6504,133
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -