Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0379,344
UaupesBrazil 8,9925,588
UbatubaBrazil 11,9297,413
UberabaBrazil 11,4747,130
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1441,332
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3663,956
UpernavikGreenland 1,400870
UummannaqGreenland 1,6721,039
UdineItaly 5,5363,440
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3343,936
UenoJapan 6,8274,243
UnzendakeJapan 7,1494,443
UrakawaJapan 5,9033,668
UshibukaJapan 7,2124,481
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5674,081
UwajimaJapan 7,0574,385
UkmergeLithuania 4,7252,936
UtenaLithuania 4,7092,926
UlaangomMongolia 5,6793,529
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7833,594
UlgiiMongolia 5,7853,595
UliastaiMongolia 5,8803,654
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7683,584
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8123,612
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6194,113
UfaRussia 5,1083,174
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6341,637
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3443,321
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,8442,389
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1573,204
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9012,424
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,0102,492
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0812,536
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0111,871
Umm BeninSudan 9,4845,893
UmeƄSweden 3,7402,324
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4155,850
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1995,716
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1955,714
UrfaTurkey 6,8944,284
UsakTurkey 6,6014,102
Uman’Ukraine 5,5083,423
UzgorodUkraine 5,4073,360
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,4512,766
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2972,670
Urbana, IlUsa 4,3682,714
Urbana, OhUsa 4,3892,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -