.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2523,885
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5587,804
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3507,675
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7527,924
ViennaAustria 5,3543,327
VitebskBelarus 4,8012,983
VassourasBrazil 11,8397,357
VicosaBrazil 11,6737,254
VitoriaBrazil 11,6727,253
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0756,882
VarnaBulgaria 6,0853,781
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,5742,221
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3842,103
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8301,759
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8421,766
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4472,142
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4812,163
ValdiviaChile 13,3358,287
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3308,283
VallenarChile 12,1717,563
ValparaisoChile 12,6057,833
VanguardiaColombia 8,4675,262
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4315,861
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,2922,667
VestervigDenmark 4,2992,672
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9054,291
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8544,259
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7724,209
VilsandiEstonia 4,3452,700
VaasaFinland 3,8442,389
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0541,898
VeravalIndia 8,9245,546
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,2765,764
ValentiaIreland 4,4542,768
VeniceItaly 5,5823,468
VeronaItaly 5,5683,460
VicenzaItaly 5,5613,456
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9503,698
ViterboItaly 5,9093,672
VolterraItaly 5,7833,593
VientianeLaos 9,1385,678
VarenaLithuania 4,8323,002
VilniusLithuania 4,7992,982
VeracruzMexico 6,6424,128
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7822,971
VaernesNorway 3,6362,259
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7732,345
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1801,976
VillarricaParaguay 11,9957,454
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8033,606
VanavaraRussia 4,4512,766
VasileviciRussia 5,1223,183
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6862,912
VerhojanskRussia 3,3342,072
ViljujskRussia 3,8892,417
VitimRussia 4,4602,771
Vize IslandRussia 2,4161,501
VladivostokRussia 5,9883,721
VolgogradRussia 5,6823,531
VologdaRussia 4,4702,777
VoronezRussia 5,3033,295
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,1491,336
VytegraRussia 4,2482,640
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6837,260
ValenciaSpain 5,9883,721
ValladolidSpain 5,6683,522
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5243,433
VisbySweden 4,3702,715
VanTurkey 6,7994,225
ValleyUk 4,4312,753
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4353,377
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,5722,841
Valdez, AkUsa 2,4341,513
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9962,483
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7722,344
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,0142,494
Vevay, InUsa 4,5292,814
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,1983,230
Victoria, TxUsa 5,5623,456
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,9052,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -