Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2418,849
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5287,785
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8928,632
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1387,542
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8338,596
WoomeraAustralia 14,0278,717
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4757,752
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1971,987
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0512,518
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2531,400
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2781,416
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,9022,425
Windsor, OnCanada 4,1572,583
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2202,001
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,0041,867
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6354,745
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9674,329
WajimaJapan 6,5284,057
WakamatsuJapan 6,4644,017
WakayamaJapan 6,9034,289
WakkanaiJapan 5,5723,462
WajirKenya 10,8176,722
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0928,136
WindhoekNamibia 13,1108,147
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0018,701
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9328,658
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7649,174
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,712
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2668,865
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7358,535
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1438,789
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,842
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2968,883
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1648,802
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8138,583
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9378,661
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8338,596
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6509,104
WintonNew Zealand 14,9759,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WarsawPoland 5,0043,110
WroclawPoland 5,0543,140
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4884,032
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3305,798
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4825,271
WauSudan 9,9856,205
WaddingtonUk 4,5182,807
Waco, TxUsa 5,2533,265
Wake IslandUsa 7,8994,909
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4272,751
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,1002,548
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,9873,099
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6942,296
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1332,568
Warren, OhUsa 4,3172,682
Warren, PaUsa 4,2272,627
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4602,771
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5962,856
Washington, IaUsa 4,2322,630
Washington, InUsa 4,4862,787
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,0203,120
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0412,511
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7672,341
Watertown, WiUsa 4,0282,503
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,2262,626
Waverly, OhUsa 4,5192,808
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,3863,347
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2483,261
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,9223,059
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,1253,185
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8853,035
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4272,751
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4812,785
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9083,671
West Point, GaUsa 5,1663,210
West Point, NyUsa 4,3962,732
White Hall, IlUsa 4,4652,775
Whitestown, InUsa 4,3822,723
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,9893,100
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5822,848
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4812,163
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,3382,696
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8012,983
Williamson, WvUsa 4,6382,882
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,3332,693
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,4032,114
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4812,785
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5242,811
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,0933,165
Windsor, IlUsa 4,4722,779
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5802,846
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,9142,432
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2592,647
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,5562,210
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,0903,163
Winslow, AzUsa 4,8783,031
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9803,094
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,5762,844
Wooster, OhUsa 4,3292,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -