.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6184,113
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7994,225
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5994,101
YaoundeCameroon 10,1136,285
YokoCameroon 9,9426,178
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1972,608
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8511,150
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,0601,902
YanjiChina 6,0533,762
YichangChina 7,6374,746
YinchuanChina 6,8334,246
YiningChina 6,3643,955
YariguiesColombia 8,1505,064
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8964,285
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7954,223
YazdIran 7,6244,738
YakushimaJapan 7,4004,598
YamagataJapan 6,3733,960
YamaguchiJapan 6,9744,333
YokkaichiJapan 6,8014,226
YokohamaJapan 6,6924,158
YonagoJapan 6,8034,227
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1705,077
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5575,939
YeMyanmar 9,4765,889
YolaNigeria 9,5415,929
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9704,331
YurimaguasPeru 9,5535,937
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9023,046
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3853,346
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8304,245
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6522,269
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4831,543
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,7732,344
York, PaUsa 4,4702,778
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,2902,666
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1573,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -