Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7714,829
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3933,352
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4794,026
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7576,063
ZhengzhouChina 7,1674,454
ZhijiangChina 8,0154,980
ZagrebCroatia 5,6113,487
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3503,324
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5714,083
ZahedanIran 7,9364,932
ZanjanIran 7,0464,379
ZacatecasMexico 6,2273,870
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1933,849
ZinderNiger 8,9755,577
ZhobPakistan 7,7604,822
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1166,286
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1186,287
ZamoscPoland 5,1973,230
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9423,071
ZigalovoRussia 5,0393,131
ZiganskRussia 3,5472,204
ZyryankaRussia 3,2492,019
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7433,569
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3113,300
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6847,261
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3313,934
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6763,527
ZitomirUkraine 5,3273,311
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5463,446
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4383,379
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6422,885
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,8942,420
ZambeziZambia 12,2347,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -